Sunday, February 27, 2011

Small Update

So been busy with Dead Rising 2 and Fable 3 for the last few days as well as my normal work week (Friday-Monday) so to thos who care I have been busy as of late with those things. To my followers or those who keep up please reply so I can prune a few slackers and keep the active ones. hate to expend energy on slackers, especially myself heh.

Tuesday, February 22, 2011


So I my time in the United States Navy on my second six-month deployment, we were sent of the coast of Somalia to do circles in the water to prevent things like this. At the time I was thinking, WTF are we doing here, until we actually got called to escort a cruise liner into a port called Seychelles because pirates fired a RPG at them. Needless to say my ship USS Gonzalez DDG-67 wasnt part of the report, just the fact that they were attacked. the report is here for the attack. Oh and by the way, Seychelles is the place to go after you kill a whole bunch of people and dont want to ever be found, just a fyi for those aspiring serial killers out there :)

heres a pic of my firt ship, the USS Stout (DDG-55) God I loved and hated her lol

Sunday, February 20, 2011

kinda on the ropes

so feeling sick today so I figured I would take it easy and share a new FX series with yall called Lights Out. It follows a boxer who in retirement but has to come out due to financial situations and various other drama-induced issues. very good stuff so far on this one. and heres a random pic for your veiwing entertianment :)

Saturday, February 19, 2011

One more before bed...

figured I would share some random game related links with yall. site for many many game guides, cheats, walkthroughts etc...  For all those Fallout fans (me) - great MMO from the makers of Dark Age Of Camelot

and a easy bachelor recipe for kicks. Night night world!

Frog and Monkey

So I just remembered about this primate getting his freak on and I figured I would share it with anyone who has yet to see it. Funny stuff no doubt. Goes to show you that males with try to screw damn near anything.

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Yet another new post

These Wisconson protests are kinda interesting to me. Actually protesting in general is odd to me. I know we are allowed to due to our constitution, but we all give up a small part of our freedom in exchange for so called 'protection' which is better than some other countries give their own citizens.

Dead Island Trailer Reversed